8,826
edits
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) Tags: Mobile web edit Mobile edit |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+ Some important properties | |+ Some important properties | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Properties | ! Properties ||btrfs||ext4||ext3||ext2||XFS||ZFS||F2FS||JFS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|journaling || | |journaling ||● full||● ordered||● ordered||-||● | ||
|- | |- | ||
|barriers || | |barriers ||●||●||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|checksum || | |checksum ||● full||◎ metadata||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kompression | |kompression||●,<br><small>zstd ▶ 4.14/5.1</small>||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|encryption | |encryption||-||▶ 4.13||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|snapshots|| | |snapshots||●||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRIM possible|| | |TRIM possible||▶ 4.3||▶ 2.6.33||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|xattr, ACL|| | |xattr, ACL||ACL||ACL||?||◎||ACL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|small repair||● | |small repair||● auto||● fsck||● fsck||● fsck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|journal repair||● | |journal repair||● auto 3.2||● fsck||● fsck||● fsck|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|repair after power loss|| | |repair after power loss||● auto, scrub||● tune2fs, fsck||?||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RAID||0, 1, 10||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |||
|since||2009||2008||2001||1993|| | |||
|} | |} | ||