translator
1,047
edits
(changed default filesystem for manjaro) |
(changed default filesystem for manjaro) |
||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Filesystem!!Manjaro!!Win10!!OSX!!Win9x, DOS | !Filesystem!!Manjaro!!Win10!!OSX!!Win9x, DOS | ||
|- | |||
|btrfs||● btrfs-progs||▷ ExtFS, WinBtrfs||-||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ext2||●||▷ ExtFS||●|| | |ext2||●||▷ ExtFS||●|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ext3/4||●||▷ ExtFS||?|| | |ext3/4||●||▷ ExtFS||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|reiser3||● reiser4progs||▷ RFSTool||?||- | |reiser3||● reiser4progs||▷ RFSTool||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NTFS||○ ntfs-3g<br>▶ 5.15?? ntfs3||●||?|| | |NTFS||○ ntfs-3g<br>▶ 5.15?? ntfs3||●||?|| | ||
| Line 218: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZFS||?||?||?|| | |ZFS||?||?||?|| | ||
|- | |||
|F2FS||?||?||?|| | |||
|- | |||
|JFS||?||?||?|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<translate> | <translate> | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
|+ Some important properties | |+ Some important properties | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Properties | ! Properties ||btrfs||ext4||ext3||ext2||XFS||ZFS||F2FS||JFS | ||
|- | |||
|journaling ||● full||● ordered||● ordered||-||● | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |barriers ||●||●||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |checksum ||● full||◎ metadata||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kompression||●,<br><small>zstd ▶ 4.14/5.1</small>||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |encryption||-||▶ 4.13||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |snapshots||●||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TRIM possible||▶ 4.3||▶ 2.6.33||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |xattr, ACL||ACL||ACL||?||◎||ACL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |small repair||● auto||● fsck||● fsck||● fsck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |journal repair||● auto 3.2||● fsck||● fsck||● fsck|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |repair after power loss||● auto, scrub||● tune2fs, fsck||?||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RAID||0, 1, 10||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|since|| | |since||2009||2008||2001||1993|| | ||
|} | |} | ||