Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From Manjaro
Views
Actions
Namespaces
Variants
Tools
imported>Diogogomes m (Fix layout spacing) |
imported>Fhdk |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| width=" | | width="80%"| | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pacman-mirrors]] | |||
| <span style="float:right; color:green">19-Apr-17 Upd</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Build KDE Minimal]] | | [[Build KDE Minimal]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Setup Kmail & Davmail to connect to an Exchange server]] | | [[Setup Kmail & Davmail to connect to an Exchange server]] | ||
| <span style="float:right; color:green"> | | <span style="float:right; color:green">19-Mar-17 Upd</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Turn OFF IPv6]] | | [[Turn OFF IPv6]] | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 19 April 2017
What's New - The Latest Changes
| Pacman-mirrors | 19-Apr-17 Upd |
| Build KDE Minimal | 20-Mar-17 |
| Setup Kmail & Davmail to connect to an Exchange server | 19-Mar-17 Upd |
| Turn OFF IPv6 | 10-Mar-17 |
| Vivaldi - a browser from the Opera people | 13-Feb-17 |
| How-to verify GPG key of official .ISO images | 2-Feb-17 |
Contents page
|
Getting Started
Overview
|
On-Line and Support
|
Get Manjaro
|
Installation
|
Customisation and Configuration
Boot / Startup
|
DEs, DMs, & WMs
|
Manjaro Settings Manager
|
Software Management
|
Network / Internet
|
Software Applications
|
System
|
Hardware
|
Developer Tools
|
Troubleshooting
Boot / Startup
|
Desktop
|
Hardware
|
Software Management
|
Wiki Editing
|
- Full user guide on every aspect of Wiki authorship and maintenance.
- A simple overview where the existing boxes aren't sufficient.












